2nd International Salon of Photography  
"Kula 2014"  
 

RESULTS

 


2nd International Salon of Photography
"Kula 2014"



DEAR FRIENDS,

Photo club Kula would like to thank you for your entry to our exhibition and we wish you much success in future. The selection process has now ended and detailed results are listed below. All images were reviewed by three judges, each of whom was able to award a score ranging from a minimum of 4 to a maximum of 10. The total score for each image is on range from 12 to 30. We hope that you enter again on our next exhibition.

Entry for the next Exhibition “WOMAN - MAN - CHILD 2014“ organized by Photo club Kula will be open soon on our website at www.fkk.rs

Yours sincerely,
Djordje Vukicevic, EFIAP/b, ESFIAP, F1 FSS, Chairman of the organizing committee



Download results for theme A) ANIMALS

Awards Accepted

Download results for theme B) CREATIVE

Awards Accepted

Download results for theme C) ARCHITECTURE

Awards Accepted

Download results for theme D) SPORT

Awards Accepted

Download results for theme E) OPEN COLOR

Awards Accepted

Download results for theme F) OPEN MONOCHROME

Awards Accepted

 

AWARDS:
FIAP Blue Badge for the Best author of the Salon:     Chau Kei Checky Lam, Hong Kong



Awards Theme ) ANIMALS / Nagrade Tema ) ŽIVOTINJE

FIAP Gold medal - Alexander Hochhaus, Germany, Black Dog
PSA Gold medal - Viki Gaul, Canada, Gator Grin 0914
FSS Gold medal - Ahmed Alibrahim, Saudi Arabia, Zebra
DPW Gold medal - Angie Tucker, United Kingdom, walking the dog
DPA Gold medal - Meiling Liu, Taiwan, Black naped blue monarch 04
SALON Gold medal - Xing Fang SU, Hong Kong, Fighting
FIAP Silver medal - Lung-Tsai Wang, Taiwan, Snow Fighting
DPW Silver medal - Andreas Kuen, Austria, Geierportrait
DPA Silver medal - Joseph Tam, Australia, Flying Horse
SALON Silver medal - Kathy Reeves, USA, Blue Haze
FIAP Bronze medal - Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Confrontation
DPW Bronze medal - Rainer Mueller, Germany, racing
DPA Bronze medal - Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Bobcat on the Run
SALON Bronze medal - Petar Sabol, Croatia, Dive for fish
FIAP HM - Borislav Milovanovic, Serbia, Little One
FIAP HM - Fa Wei Yang, China, Panic-Stricken
FIAP HM - Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Red Coloured Stalk
FIAP HM - Nguyen Vu Phuoc, Vietnam, Hello to the world
FIAP HM - Urs Jenzer, Switzerland, Raupe 3
FIAP HM - Yung Niem, Canada, Lost control
PSA HM - Abdulrahman Alterkait, Kuwait, Dragon
PSA HM - Ali Karimi, Iran, egale
PSA HM - Francis King, Canada, The Chase Is On 2
FSS HM - Betina Hansen, Denmark, Flying Dog
FSS HM - Guacyr Aranha, Brazil, Lunchtime
DPW HM - David Somali-Chow, Indonesia, Potrait of wild Gorilla in Rwanda jungle
DPW HM - Marco Poggioni, Italy, Kurile lake
DPW HM - Mohammed Yousef, Kuwait, Ego
DPA HM - Abdulwahab Alasbhi, Kuwait, kenyan chita
DPA HM - Susan Cowles, USA, Fido In Basket
DPA HM - Wolfgang Kaeding, Germany, Do not disturb me
SALON HM - Abdulaziz Alasousi, Kuwait, the king
SALON HM - Dave Tucker, United Kingdom, Lemur Running
SALON HM - Gerhard Boehm, Germany, Weisskopfseeadler



Awards Theme ) CREATIVE / Nagrade Tema ) KREATIVNA FOTOGRAFIJA

FIAP Gold medal - Chau Kei Checky Lam, Hong Kong, Planet Escape
PSA Gold medal - Joe Grabham, United Kingdom, Rise of the Machines
FSS Gold medal - Rodica Tanase, Romania, Hidden
DPW Gold medal - Alja Minibaeva, Czech Republic, Alice in Wonderland
DPA Gold medal - Barbara Jenkin, United Kingdom, Defeated
SALON Gold medal - Huseyin Erturk, Turkey, MISTY MORNING
FIAP Silver medal - Abdulwahab Alasbhi, Kuwait, Kill your family
DPW Silver medal - Harry Buenger, Germany, the brainless photographer
DPA Silver medal - Manfred Kluger, Germany, last samurai
SALON Silver medal - Trevor Wood, United Kingdom, Calling Time
FIAP Bronze medal - Chengfeng Han, China, Butterfly
DPW Bronze medal - John Larry, United Kingdom, Walking in the Light
DPA Bronze medal - Jordi Egea Torrent, Spain, Roques Planes 1
SALON Bronze medal - Xing Fang SU, Hong Kong, Mermaid
FIAP HM - Andreas L Andreou, Cyprus, stop
FIAP HM - Claude Simon, Belgium, La fille du bois joli
FIAP HM - Dave Tucker, United Kingdom, rising damp
FIAP HM - Hon-kwong Lee, Hong Kong, Golden resting
FIAP HM - Matej Peljhan, Slovenia, Liberation
FIAP HM - Oscar Saraiva, Portugal, Domingo chuvoso
PSA HM - Andreas Kuen, Austria, A Musician
PSA HM - Joan Blease, United Kingdom, The Ice Queen
PSA HM - Martin Fry, United Kingdom, Gloucester Child
FSS HM - Daniel Lybaert, Netherlands, Monojesse en Justin Exp002
FSS HM - Raul Neijhorst, Netherlands, Coffee
DPW HM - Atle Sveen, Norway, Levitating banana
DPW HM - Edmondo Senatore, Italy, Contrast of summer
DPW HM - Hamid Reza Helali, Iran, leg show
DPA HM - Benny Rytter, Denmark, Fighter
DPA HM - David Tait, United Kingdom, Black country memories
DPA HM - Hussain Buhligah, Saudi Arabia, Where's my home
SALON HM - Swarnendu Ghosh, India, Mariposas
SALON HM - Tan Kieu, Vietnam, Ngày hạnh phúc - B-1
SALON HM - Zoran Makarovic, Croatia, Architecture 3



Awards Theme ) ARCHITECTURE / Nagrade Tema ) ARHITEKTURA

FIAP Gold medal - Hector Rabinovich, Argentina, escalera de Itamaraty
PSA Gold medal - Vicente Moraga Costoso, Spain, Pigeon
FSS Gold medal - Alexander Hochhaus, Germany, Angular
DPW Gold medal - Guy B. Samoyault, France, Tour Moretti
DPA Gold medal - Martin Fry, United Kingdom, British Museum London
SALON Gold medal - Matej Peljhan, Slovenia, Splitting
FIAP Silver medal - Rainer Mueller, Germany, Way up
DPW Silver medal - Darrell Oakden, United Kingdom, Birmingham Library
DPA Silver medal - Olaf Aune, Norway, Eastern Tangent
SALON Silver medal - Naif Al-Ruqaishi, Oman, cloud reflection
FIAP Bronze medal - Shiu Gun Wong, Hong Kong, In Front of a Church
DPW Bronze medal - Chau Kei Checky Lam, Hong Kong, Star Wall
DPA Bronze medal - Dave Tucker, United Kingdom, Cosford curves
SALON Bronze medal - Bill Terrance, Scotland, Spiral Stair
FIAP HM - Antonio Semiglia, Italy, IL VOLTO
FIAP HM - Daniel Cacheux, France, Tokyo_Hôtel
FIAP HM - Francis King, Canada, End Of Day
FIAP HM - Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz, Spain, Niemeyer 26ABN
FIAP HM - Valerie Duncan, United Kingdom, Dusk at Tower Bridge
FIAP HM - Yue Liu, China, Top of Snow Mountain
PSA HM - Angiolo Manetti, Italy, Torre del Mangia
PSA HM - Inaki San Martin, Spain, Guggenheim Bilbao Titanio 2
PSA HM - Xing Fang SU, Hong Kong, Chinese Old Town
FSS HM - Abdulaziz Alasousi, Kuwait, kuwait tower
FSS HM - Kaya Elicin, Turkey, Curves
DPW HM - David Poey-Cher Tay, Singapore, Mirrorlike reflections
DPW HM - Oliver Bandel, Germany, [white_lines]
DPW HM - Sandor Kelemen, Hungary, The wall
DPA HM - Eion Johnston, Scotland, Xmas
DPA HM - Hussain Buhligah, Saudi Arabia, Islamic architecture-A
DPA HM - John R. Smith, Australia, Lines And Lamps No 2589
SALON HM - Louis Van Calsteren, Belgium, Evacuation
SALON HM - Mehmet Gokyigit, Cyprus, twist2
SALON HM - Milan Veliky, Slovakia, Geometry of history 1



Awards Theme ) SPORT / Nagrade Tema ) SPORT

FIAP Gold medal - Pedro Luis Ajuriaguerra Saiz, Spain, Jump
PSA Gold medal - Walter Dragland, Norway, Hoydehoppa
FSS Gold medal - Bill Terrance, Scotland, Feeling the Strain
DPW Gold medal - Massimiliano Pratelli, Italy, MP090329A_0074
DPA Gold medal - Livinus Bleyen, Belgium, Pole Vault
SALON Gold medal - Khaleel Nadoum, Kuwait, on air
FIAP Silver medal - Rainer Mueller, Germany, gleichauf
DPW Silver medal - David Miller, Australia, Failure So Bitter
DPA Silver medal - Daniel Cacheux, France, L'Ombre
SALON Silver medal - Roberto Baroni, Italy, Athletics Grand Prix Paralimpic n. 2
FIAP Bronze medal - Angiolo Manetti, Italy, Triple Under
DPW Bronze medal - James Lu, Australia, Angry horse
DPA Bronze medal - Oliver Bandel, Germany, [speed]
SALON Bronze medal - Miljenko Marotti, Croatia, Sleeping beauty
FIAP HM - Faisal Hamadah, Kuwait, harmony
FIAP HM - Joseph Tam, Australia, Lets Go Girls
FIAP HM - Matej Peljhan, Slovenia, Stuff that Dreams Are Made of
FIAP HM - Olaf Aune, Norway, Girlpower 2
FIAP HM - Phillip Kwan, Canada, Red Pole Vaulter
FIAP HM - Serge Vallon, France, Rattraper de barre
PSA HM - Jef Lemmens, Belgium, Deschacht
PSA HM - Marco Garabello, Italy, Jump
PSA HM - Yung Niem, Canada, Go
FSS HM - Abdulaziz Alasousi, Kuwait, R10
FSS HM - KC Tam, Canada, Dogsled 3555
DPW HM - Heiko Roemisch, Germany, handbiker 01
DPW HM - Larry Tho Dao, USA, Ready for Action
DPW HM - Roland Hank, Germany, Schmerz
DPA HM - Atle Sveen, Norway, Number 88
DPA HM - Benny Rytter, Denmark, Struggle
DPA HM - Chau Le, USA, MOTOCROSS-3 2014
SALON HM - Abbas Alkhamis, Saudi Arabia, with hourse
SALON HM - Anne-Marie Vermaat, Netherlands, Go go
SALON HM - Huseyin Erturk, Turkey, LANDING



Awards Theme ) OPEN COLOR / Nagrade Tema ) SLOBODNA TEMA KOLOR

FIAP Gold medal - Lung-Tsai Wang, Taiwan, Struggling Throw
PSA Gold medal - Xing Fang SU, Hong Kong, Steel Making
FSS Gold medal - Alex Hunter, Australia, Larry No.2
DPW Gold medal - Edmondo Senatore, Italy, Sheba
DPA Gold medal - Ayman Rashed, Kuwait, massai women
SALON Gold medal - Atle Sveen, Norway, Fredau II
FIAP Silver medal - David Poey-Cher Tay, Singapore, Fishing nets
DPW Silver medal - Chau Kei Checky Lam, Hong Kong, Rushing Cow
DPA Silver medal - Mohammed Yousef, Kuwait, Homeless Shelter
SALON Silver medal - Paparella Giorgio, Italy, world of instant
FIAP Bronze medal - Manfred Kluger, Germany, peacock dance 1
DPW Bronze medal - Abdulrahman Alterkait, Kuwait, Blue water trouble
DPA Bronze medal - Kathy Reeves, USA, Day Dreamer
SALON Bronze medal - Susanne Seiffert, Germany, Ein Auge Blick
FIAP HM - Abdulaziz Alasousi, Kuwait, india 35
FIAP HM - Abdulwahab Alasbhi, Kuwait, show
FIAP HM - Bui Vy Van, Vietnam, Farm work
FIAP HM - Matej Peljhan, Slovenia, Transitions
FIAP HM - Rainer Mueller, Germany, Jelly Fish 2
FIAP HM - Sajedah AlAsfoor, Saudi Arabia, Train Man
PSA HM - Ali Alghafri, Oman, children form Zanzibar
PSA HM - Arif Kugu, Turkey, Sweet girl
PSA HM - Lajos Nagy, Romania, Grey heron fishing
FSS HM - Fa Wei Yang, China, Friends
FSS HM - Fatimah Al Marhoun, Saudi Arabia, Both are reading
DPW HM - Hussain Buhligah, Saudi Arabia, Look happy
DPW HM - Majid Alamri, Oman, Omani child12
DPW HM - Oleg Kutskiy, Ukraine, Ukraine. Hottest days.
DPA HM - Hawra Bahzad, Kuwait, the look
DPA HM - Joseph Tam, Australia, Cock Fighting
DPA HM - Jun Xiang, China, Feeding (2)
SALON HM - Francis King, Canada, Fishing In Early Morning
SALON HM - Li Qun Jiang, China, Eyes
SALON HM - Swarnendu Ghosh, India, An evening in mountains



Awards Theme ) OPEN MONOCHROME / Nagrade Tema ) SLOBODNA TEMA MONOHROM

FIAP Gold medal - Abdulrahman Alterkait, Kuwait, Eritrean migrant
PSA Gold medal - Susan Cowles, USA, Kaylah Wrapped In Shawl BW
FSS Gold medal - Anne-Marie Vermaat, Netherlands, Alone
DPW Gold medal - Chau Kei Checky Lam, Hong Kong, Sparking
DPA Gold medal - David Poey-Cher Tay, Singapore, Reminiscing
SALON Gold medal - Mohammed Alnaser, Saudi Arabia, Two Wheels
FIAP Silver medal - Andreas Kuen, Austria, Akt beim Holzstapel
DPW Silver medal - Joan Blease, United Kingdom, as you desire
DPA Silver medal - Xing Fang SU, Hong Kong, Ride
SALON Silver medal - Yousef Al Habshi, United Arab Emirates, Oldman
FIAP Bronze medal - Malcolm Rapier, United Kingdom, The Descent
DPW Bronze medal - Ali Karimi, Iran, mother
DPA Bronze medal - Rainer Mueller, Germany, Flyin'
SALON Bronze medal - Zoran Makarovic, Croatia, Her love
FIAP HM - Edmondo Senatore, Italy, Gheorge
FIAP HM - Lung-Tsai Wang, Taiwan, Story Telling
FIAP HM - Matej Peljhan, Slovenia, Dating
FIAP HM - Phillipa Alexander, Australia, Moeraki Graffiti
FIAP HM - Sanghamitra Sarkar, India, The beauty in black
FIAP HM - Viki Gaul, Canada, Vulture on Watch Mono 8553
PSA HM - Larry Cowles, USA, AshleyAnne Red Beret
PSA HM - Martin Fry, United Kingdom, Just the two of us
PSA HM - Yousef Almuhanna, Kuwait, smile
FSS HM - Phillip Kwan, Canada, Polar Greeting
FSS HM - Raul Neijhorst, Netherlands, Jilly ballet
DPW HM - Claude Simon, Belgium, Je chantais a Paris
DPW HM - David Somali-Chow, Indonesia, The Papuan man bw
DPW HM - Heike Ehlers, Germany, sadness
DPA HM - Abbas Alkhamis, Saudi Arabia, Qutb-menar girl
DPA HM - Alja Minibaeva, Czech Republic, Marketa
DPA HM - Rafael Podobnik, Slovenia, A Strange Thought
SALON HM - Dagmar Petersohn, Germany, Franziska 1
SALON HM - Ian Ledgard, Wales, Conducting the choir
SALON HM - James Lu, Australia, The girl-5